Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Würselen, GermanyWürselenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWürselen Germany

What day is it in Würselen right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Würselen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Würselen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Würselen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Würselen
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Würselen

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Würselen

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Virselen
  • Vjurzelen
  • Woeschele
  • Woesjele
  • Wuerselen
  • Wurselen
  • Wöschele
  • Wösjele
  • Würselen
  • fwrsln
  • wei er sai lun
  • wwrsln
  • Вирселен
  • Вюрзелен
  • فورسلن
  • وورسلن
  • 维尔塞伦

Country

Würselen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

37,074 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Würselen (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 7 km
Köln ... 67 km
Düsseldorf ... 68 km
Bonn ... 78 km
Duisburg ... 85 km
Wuppertal ... 95 km
Essen ... 100 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 108 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 113 km
Bochum ... 114 km
Dortmund ... 132 km
Brussels ... 143 km
Antwerpen ... 146 km
Utrecht ... 162 km
Münster ... 174 km
Rotterdam ... 180 km
Wiesbaden ... 188 km
Amsterdam ... 199 km
The Hague ... 202 km
Bielefeld ... 234 km
Mannheim ... 238 km
Karlsruhe ... 270 km
Strasbourg ... 278 km
Bremen ... 328 km
Stuttgart ... 331 km
Hannover ... 335 km
Paris ... 373 km
Nürnberg ... 423 km