Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kerkrade, NetherlandsKerkradeNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kerkrade, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kerkrade

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kerkrade: Today, February 22, 2018

Sunrise Kerkrade

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kerkrade

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kerkraad
  • Kerkrade
  • Kirchrath
  • Kirchroa
  • kerukurade
  • Керкраде
  • ケルクラーデ

Country

Kerkrade is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

49,777 People

Cities around Kerkrade (Gemeente Kerkrade, Limburg)

Aachen ... 10 km
Düsseldorf ... 70 km
Köln ... 72 km
Bonn ... 84 km
Duisburg ... 84 km
Wuppertal ... 99 km
Essen ... 100 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 111 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 114 km
Bochum ... 115 km
Dortmund ... 134 km
Brussels ... 138 km
Antwerpen ... 139 km
Utrecht ... 155 km
Rotterdam ... 172 km
Münster ... 174 km
Amsterdam ... 191 km
The Hague ... 195 km
Wiesbaden ... 196 km
Bielefeld ... 236 km
Mannheim ... 246 km
Karlsruhe ... 278 km
Strasbourg ... 285 km
Bremen ... 328 km
Hannover ... 338 km
Stuttgart ... 339 km
Paris ... 371 km
Altona ... 428 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries