Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gangelt, GermanyGangeltGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGangelt Germany

What day is it in Gangelt right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gangelt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gangelt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gangelt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gangelt
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Gangelt

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Gangelt

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gangel't
  • Gangelt
  • gan ge er te
  • janjlt
  • Гангелт
  • Гангельт
  • جانجلت
  • 甘格尔特

Country

Gangelt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,484 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gangelt (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 25 km
Düsseldorf ... 68 km
Köln ... 77 km
Duisburg ... 79 km
Bonn ... 93 km
Essen ... 96 km
Wuppertal ... 97 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 105 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 110 km
Bochum ... 112 km
Antwerpen ... 131 km
Dortmund ... 131 km
Brussels ... 133 km
Utrecht ... 140 km
Rotterdam ... 159 km
Münster ... 169 km
Amsterdam ... 176 km
The Hague ... 181 km
Wiesbaden ... 207 km
Bielefeld ... 233 km
Mannheim ... 258 km
Karlsruhe ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 300 km
Bremen ... 321 km
Hannover ... 336 km
Stuttgart ... 352 km
Paris ... 375 km
Altona ... 423 km