Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mechelen-aan-de-Maas, BelgiumMechelen-aan-de-MaasBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMechelen-aan-de-Maas Belgium

What day is it in Mechelen-aan-de-Maas right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mechelen-aan-de-Maas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mechelen-aan-de-Maas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mechelen-aan-de-Maas
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Mechelen-aan-de-Maas

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Mechelen-aan-de-Maas

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maasmechelen (Mechelen-aan-de-Maas)
  • Mechelen
  • Mechelen-aan-Maas

Country

Mechelen-aan-de-Maas is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

15,374 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mechelen-aan-de-Maas (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 38 km
Düsseldorf ... 92 km
Duisburg ... 101 km
Köln ... 101 km
Antwerpen ... 108 km
Brussels ... 109 km
Bonn ... 116 km
Essen ... 119 km
Wuppertal ... 121 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 128 km
Utrecht ... 132 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 133 km
Bochum ... 135 km
Rotterdam ... 144 km
Dortmund ... 155 km
The Hague ... 166 km
Amsterdam ... 168 km
Münster ... 190 km
Wiesbaden ... 227 km
Bielefeld ... 256 km
Mannheim ... 276 km
Karlsruhe ... 306 km
Strasbourg ... 310 km
Bremen ... 341 km
Paris ... 355 km
Hannover ... 359 km
Stuttgart ... 369 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 404 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries