Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helchteren, BelgiumHelchterenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHelchteren Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Helchteren to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helchteren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Helchteren
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Helchteren

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Helchteren

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Houthalen-Helchteren (Helchteren)

Country

Helchteren is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

30,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Helchteren (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 64 km
Antwerpen ... 81 km
Brussels ... 86 km
Düsseldorf ... 113 km
Utrecht ... 116 km
Duisburg ... 119 km
Rotterdam ... 120 km
Köln ... 127 km
Essen ... 138 km
Bonn ... 142 km
The Hague ... 142 km
Wuppertal ... 143 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 146 km
Amsterdam ... 151 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 152 km
Bochum ... 155 km
Dortmund ... 175 km
Münster ... 206 km
Wiesbaden ... 254 km
Bielefeld ... 275 km
Mannheim ... 301 km
Karlsruhe ... 331 km
Strasbourg ... 332 km
Paris ... 343 km
Bremen ... 353 km
Hannover ... 377 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 378 km
Stuttgart ... 394 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries