Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hechtel, BelgiumHechtelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHechtel Belgium

What day is it in Hechtel right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hechtel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hechtel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hechtel
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Hechtel

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Hechtel

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hechtel-Eksel (Hechtel)

Country

Hechtel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,605 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hechtel (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 69 km
Antwerpen ... 79 km
Brussels ... 87 km
Utrecht ... 109 km
Rotterdam ... 113 km
Düsseldorf ... 114 km
Duisburg ... 117 km
Köln ... 129 km
The Hague ... 136 km
Essen ... 137 km
Amsterdam ... 143 km
Wuppertal ... 144 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 145 km
Bonn ... 145 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 151 km
Bochum ... 154 km
Dortmund ... 174 km
Münster ... 203 km
Wiesbaden ... 258 km
Bielefeld ... 273 km
Mannheim ... 307 km
Karlsruhe ... 337 km
Strasbourg ... 339 km
Paris ... 348 km
Bremen ... 349 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 376 km
Hannover ... 376 km
Stuttgart ... 400 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries