Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halen, BelgiumHalenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHalen Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Halen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Halen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Halen
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Halen

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Halen

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haelen
  • Halen
  • Hole
  • Hôle
  • Khalen
  • alan
  • ha lein
  • ha lun
  • Хален
  • Հալեն
  • الان
  • ฮาเลิน
  • 哈伦

Country

Halen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,548 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halen (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Brussels ... 62 km
Antwerpen ... 65 km
Aachen ... 81 km
Mönchengladbach ... 110 km
Rotterdam ... 119 km
Utrecht ... 126 km
Düsseldorf ... 137 km
The Hague ... 141 km
Duisburg ... 143 km
Köln ... 148 km
Amsterdam ... 158 km
Bonn ... 161 km
Essen ... 163 km
Wuppertal ... 167 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 171 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 177 km
Bochum ... 179 km
Dortmund ... 199 km
Münster ... 231 km
Wiesbaden ... 269 km
Bielefeld ... 299 km
Mannheim ... 313 km
Paris ... 320 km
Strasbourg ... 335 km
Karlsruhe ... 339 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 358 km
Bremen ... 378 km
Hannover ... 402 km
Stuttgart ... 404 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries