Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bekkevoort, BelgiumBekkevoortBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBekkevoort Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bekkevoort to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bekkevoort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bekkevoort
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Bekkevoort

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bekkevoort

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Becquevoort
  • Bekkevoort

Country

Bekkevoort is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bekkevoort (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 51 km
Antwerpen ... 55 km
Aachen ... 91 km
Rotterdam ... 115 km
Mönchengladbach ... 121 km
Utrecht ... 128 km
The Hague ... 136 km
Düsseldorf ... 148 km
Duisburg ... 154 km
Amsterdam ... 158 km
Köln ... 159 km
Bonn ... 172 km
Essen ... 174 km
Wuppertal ... 180 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 184 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 188 km
Bochum ... 190 km
Dortmund ... 210 km
Münster ... 241 km
Wiesbaden ... 279 km
Bielefeld ... 310 km
Paris ... 311 km
Mannheim ... 323 km
Strasbourg ... 342 km
Karlsruhe ... 348 km
Bremen ... 387 km
City of London ... 410 km
Islington ... 412 km
Stuttgart ... 412 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries