Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Truiden, BelgiumSint-TruidenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Truiden Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Truiden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Truiden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Truiden
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Sint-Truiden

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Truiden

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oppidum Sancti Trudonis
  • Saint-Trond
  • Sankt-Trond
  • Sent-Trueden
  • Sent-Trüden
  • Sint Treidenas
  • Sint Treidens
  • Sint Trojden
  • Sint Truijen
  • Sint-Trejden
  • Sint-Trjojden
  • Sint-Trjujden
  • Sint-Trond
  • Sint-Truiden
  • Sint-Truudn
  • Sintruin
  • Sinttreidena
  • sant trwnd
  • sheng te lei deng
  • shinto=toroiden
  • sint-tery dein
  • sinteuteulawideon
  • snt trwydn
  • Санкт-Тронд
  • Синт Тройден
  • Синт Тројден
  • Синт-Трюйден
  • Синт-Трёйден
  • Сінт-Трейден
  • سانت تروند
  • سنت ترویدن
  • ซินต์-เตรยเดิน
  • シント=トロイデン
  • 圣特雷登
  • 신트트라위던

Country

Sint-Truiden is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

37,859 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Truiden (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Brussels ... 68 km
Aachen ... 72 km
Antwerpen ... 77 km
Mönchengladbach ... 109 km
Rotterdam ... 135 km
Düsseldorf ... 135 km
Utrecht ... 141 km
Köln ... 142 km
Duisburg ... 144 km
Bonn ... 153 km
The Hague ... 156 km
Essen ... 163 km
Wuppertal ... 165 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 171 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 177 km
Bochum ... 179 km
Dortmund ... 198 km
Münster ... 233 km
Wiesbaden ... 258 km
Bielefeld ... 300 km
Mannheim ... 301 km
Paris ... 314 km
Strasbourg ... 320 km
Karlsruhe ... 326 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 367 km
Bremen ... 382 km
Stuttgart ... 390 km
Hannover ... 402 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries