Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waremme, BelgiumWaremmeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWaremme Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waremme to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waremme

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Waremme
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Waremme

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Waremme

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borgworm
  • Uarem
  • Varem
  • Wareme
  • Waremme
  • Werm
  • Wèrm
  • wa lei mu
  • wrm
  • Варем
  • Уарем
  • ورم
  • 瓦雷姆

Country

Waremme is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

13,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waremme (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 67 km
Brussels ... 75 km
Antwerpen ... 90 km
Mönchengladbach ... 110 km
Düsseldorf ... 135 km
Köln ... 139 km
Duisburg ... 146 km
Bonn ... 148 km
Rotterdam ... 149 km
Utrecht ... 154 km
Wuppertal ... 164 km
Essen ... 164 km
The Hague ... 170 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 173 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 178 km
Bochum ... 180 km
Amsterdam ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 199 km
Münster ... 236 km
Wiesbaden ... 249 km
Mannheim ... 290 km
Bielefeld ... 301 km
Strasbourg ... 307 km
Paris ... 309 km
Karlsruhe ... 313 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 375 km
Stuttgart ... 378 km
Bremen ... 387 km
Hannover ... 403 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries