Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montegnée, BelgiumMontegnéeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMontegnée Belgium

What day is it in Montegnée right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montegnée to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montegnée

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Montegnée
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Montegnée

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Montegnée

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Nicolas (Montegnee)
  • Saint-Nicolas (Montegnée)

Country

Montegnée is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,417 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montegnée (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 48 km
Brussels ... 96 km
Antwerpen ... 110 km
Köln ... 120 km
Düsseldorf ... 120 km
Bonn ... 127 km
Duisburg ... 133 km
Wuppertal ... 147 km
Essen ... 150 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 158 km
Utrecht ... 163 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 163 km
Rotterdam ... 164 km
Bochum ... 165 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
The Hague ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 197 km
Münster ... 223 km
Wiesbaden ... 228 km
Mannheim ... 269 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Strasbourg ... 289 km
Karlsruhe ... 294 km
Paris ... 321 km
Stuttgart ... 358 km
Bremen ... 376 km
Hannover ... 388 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 397 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries