Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jupille-sur-Meuse, BelgiumJupille-sur-MeuseBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inJupille-sur-Meuse Belgium

What day is it in Jupille-sur-Meuse right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jupille-sur-Meuse to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jupille-sur-Meuse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jupille-sur-Meuse
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Jupille-sur-Meuse

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Jupille-sur-Meuse

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djoupeye
  • Jupille
  • Liege (Jupille-sur-Meuse)
  • Liège (Jupille-sur-Meuse)

Country

Jupille-sur-Meuse is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jupille-sur-Meuse (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 39 km
Brussels ... 106 km
Köln ... 110 km
Düsseldorf ... 112 km
Antwerpen ... 118 km
Bonn ... 118 km
Duisburg ... 126 km
Wuppertal ... 139 km
Essen ... 142 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 151 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 156 km
Bochum ... 157 km
Utrecht ... 165 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
Dortmund ... 176 km
The Hague ... 191 km
Amsterdam ... 200 km
Münster ... 216 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 260 km
Bielefeld ... 278 km
Strasbourg ... 283 km
Karlsruhe ... 286 km
Paris ... 329 km
Stuttgart ... 350 km
Bremen ... 369 km
Hannover ... 379 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 406 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries