Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wandre, BelgiumWandreBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWandre Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wandre to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wandre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wandre
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Wandre

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Wandre

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liege (Wandre)
  • Liège (Wandre)

Country

Wandre is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wandre (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 36 km
Brussels ... 107 km
Köln ... 108 km
Düsseldorf ... 109 km
Bonn ... 116 km
Antwerpen ... 118 km
Duisburg ... 123 km
Wuppertal ... 136 km
Essen ... 139 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 148 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 153 km
Bochum ... 154 km
Utrecht ... 163 km
Rotterdam ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 172 km
The Hague ... 190 km
Amsterdam ... 198 km
Münster ... 213 km
Wiesbaden ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 260 km
Bielefeld ... 275 km
Strasbourg ... 284 km
Karlsruhe ... 286 km
Paris ... 332 km
Stuttgart ... 350 km
Bremen ... 366 km
Hannover ... 376 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 408 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries