Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ivoz-Ramet, BelgiumIvoz-RametBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inIvoz-Ramet Belgium

What day is it in Ivoz-Ramet right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ivoz-Ramet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ivoz-Ramet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ivoz-Ramet
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Ivoz-Ramet

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Ivoz-Ramet

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flemalle (Ivoz-Ramet)
  • Flémalle (Ivoz-Ramet)

Country

Ivoz-Ramet is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,672 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ivoz-Ramet (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 54 km
Brussels ... 94 km
Mönchengladbach ... 103 km
Antwerpen ... 111 km
Köln ... 125 km
Düsseldorf ... 126 km
Bonn ... 132 km
Duisburg ... 140 km
Wuppertal ... 154 km
Essen ... 157 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 165 km
Rotterdam ... 167 km
Utrecht ... 168 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 170 km
Bochum ... 172 km
The Hague ... 189 km
Dortmund ... 190 km
Amsterdam ... 202 km
Wiesbaden ... 230 km
Münster ... 230 km
Mannheim ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 287 km
Karlsruhe ... 293 km
Bielefeld ... 293 km
Paris ... 314 km
Stuttgart ... 358 km
Bremen ... 383 km
Hannover ... 394 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries