Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Engis, BelgiumEngisBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEngis Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Engis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Engis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Engis
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Engis

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Engis

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anzhi
  • Anzhis
  • Engis
  • Indji
  • ang ri
  • anzhy
  • Анжи
  • Анжис
  • آنژی
  • 昂日

Country

Engis is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Engis (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 59 km
Brussels ... 90 km
Antwerpen ... 107 km
Mönchengladbach ... 107 km
Köln ... 130 km
Düsseldorf ... 131 km
Bonn ... 137 km
Duisburg ... 144 km
Wuppertal ... 159 km
Essen ... 161 km
Rotterdam ... 165 km
Utrecht ... 168 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 170 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 175 km
Bochum ... 176 km
The Hague ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 195 km
Amsterdam ... 202 km
Münster ... 235 km
Wiesbaden ... 235 km
Mannheim ... 274 km
Strasbourg ... 289 km
Karlsruhe ... 297 km
Bielefeld ... 298 km
Paris ... 310 km
Stuttgart ... 362 km
Bremen ... 387 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 390 km
Hannover ... 399 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries