Tournai, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tournai, Belgium Province du Hainaut, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tournai, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tournai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tournai: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Tournai

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Tournai

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doornik
  • Doornyk
  • Tornai
  • Tournai
  • Tournay
  • Turnacum
  • Turne
  • Turnė
  • ZGQ
  • to~urune
  • tu er nai
  • tuleune
  • twrnay
  • twrnh
  • Τουρναί
  • Турне
  • טורנה
  • تورناي
  • تورنه
  • ตูร์แน
  • トゥルネー
  • 图尔奈
  • 투르네

Country

Tournai is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

67,721 People

Cities around Tournai (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 82 km
Antwerpen ... 106 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
The Hague ... 178 km
Paris ... 211 km
Utrecht ... 215 km
Aachen ... 217 km
Amsterdam ... 229 km
Mönchengladbach ... 253 km
Düsseldorf ... 280 km
Duisburg ... 285 km
Köln ... 288 km
City of London ... 296 km
Bonn ... 297 km
Islington ... 298 km
London ... 299 km
Essen ... 305 km
Wuppertal ... 311 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 315 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 319 km
Bochum ... 321 km
Dortmund ... 342 km
Münster ... 371 km
Wiesbaden ... 394 km
Strasbourg ... 414 km
Mannheim ... 426 km
Leicester ... 426 km
Karlsruhe ... 439 km
Coventry ... 440 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries