Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Amand-les-Eaux, FranceSaint-Amand-les-EauxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Amand-les-Eaux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Amand-les-Eaux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Amand-les-Eaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Amand-les-Eaux
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Amand-les-Eaux

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Amand-les-Eaux

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elnon-Libre
  • Saint-Amand
  • Saint-Amand-les-Eaux
  • Sent-Aman-lez-O
  • sheng a mang lai suo
  • Сент-Аман-лез-О
  • سینٹ-امنڈ-لیس-وا
  • 圣阿芒莱索

Country

Saint-Amand-les-Eaux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Amand-les-Eaux (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 86 km
Antwerpen ... 116 km
Rotterdam ... 183 km
The Hague ... 193 km
Paris ... 196 km
Aachen ... 216 km
Utrecht ... 226 km
Amsterdam ... 242 km
Mönchengladbach ... 255 km
Düsseldorf ... 281 km
Köln ... 287 km
Duisburg ... 288 km
Bonn ... 295 km
City of London ... 306 km
Islington ... 308 km
Essen ... 308 km
London ... 308 km
Wuppertal ... 313 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 318 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 322 km
Bochum ... 324 km
Dortmund ... 344 km
Münster ... 375 km
Wiesbaden ... 388 km
Strasbourg ... 402 km
Mannheim ... 418 km
Karlsruhe ... 429 km
Leicester ... 438 km
Bielefeld ... 444 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries