Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Antoing, BelgiumAntoingBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAntoing Belgium

What day is it in Antoing right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Antoing to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Antoing to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Antoing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Antoing
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Antoing

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Antoing

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antoan
  • Antoing
  • Antuan
  • antyan
  • Антоан
  • Антуан
  • آنتئان

Country

Antoing is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Antoing (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 79 km
Antwerpen ... 105 km
Rotterdam ... 171 km
The Hague ... 180 km
Paris ... 209 km
Aachen ... 212 km
Utrecht ... 215 km
Amsterdam ... 230 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 244 km
Mönchengladbach ... 249 km
Düsseldorf ... 276 km
Duisburg ... 282 km
Köln ... 283 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Essen ... 302 km
Islington ... 304 km
London ... 305 km
Wuppertal ... 306 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 310 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 316 km
Bochum ... 318 km
Brent ... 320 km
Dortmund ... 338 km
Luton ... 342 km
Reading ... 367 km
Münster ... 368 km
Wiesbaden ... 388 km
Strasbourg ... 408 km
Mannheim ... 419 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries