Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Condé-sur-l’Escaut, FranceCondé-sur-l’EscautFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCondé-sur-l’Escaut France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Condé-sur-l’Escaut to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Condé-sur-l’Escaut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Condé-sur-l’Escaut
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Condé-sur-l’Escaut

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Condé-sur-l’Escaut

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Condate ad Scaldim
  • Conde
  • Conde-sur-Escaut
  • Conde-sur-l'Escaut
  • Condé
  • Condé-sur-Escaut
  • Condé-sur-l’Escaut
  • Konde sir l'Esko
  • Konde-sjur-l'Ehsko
  • Konde-sjur-l'Esko
  • Nord-Libre
  • ai si ke he pan kong dai
  • Конде сир л'Еско
  • Конде-сюр-л'Еско
  • Конде-сюр-л’Эско
  • 埃斯科河畔孔代

Country

Condé-sur-l’Escaut is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,215 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Condé-sur-l’Escaut (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 75 km
Antwerpen ... 107 km
Rotterdam ... 177 km
The Hague ... 188 km
Paris ... 203 km
Aachen ... 203 km
Utrecht ... 218 km
Amsterdam ... 236 km
Mönchengladbach ... 242 km
Düsseldorf ... 269 km
Köln ... 275 km
Duisburg ... 276 km
Bonn ... 283 km
Essen ... 296 km
Wuppertal ... 301 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 306 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 310 km
Bochum ... 312 km
City of London ... 317 km
Islington ... 319 km
London ... 319 km
Dortmund ... 332 km
Münster ... 364 km
Wiesbaden ... 376 km
Strasbourg ... 392 km
Mannheim ... 406 km
Karlsruhe ... 417 km
Bielefeld ... 433 km
Leicester ... 448 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries