Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hensies, BelgiumHensiesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHensies Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hensies to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hensies

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hensies
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Hensies

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Hensies

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ansi
  • ansy
  • Анси
  • آنسی

Country

Hensies is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hensies (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 71 km
Antwerpen ... 104 km
Rotterdam ... 176 km
The Hague ... 188 km
Aachen ... 196 km
Paris ... 204 km
Utrecht ... 216 km
Amsterdam ... 235 km
Mönchengladbach ... 236 km
Düsseldorf ... 263 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 267 km
Köln ... 268 km
Duisburg ... 270 km
Bonn ... 275 km
Essen ... 290 km
Wuppertal ... 292 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 298 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 304 km
Bochum ... 306 km
Dortmund ... 326 km
Islington ... 327 km
London ... 327 km
Brent ... 342 km
Münster ... 358 km
Luton ... 365 km
Wiesbaden ... 368 km
Strasbourg ... 384 km
Reading ... 390 km
Mannheim ... 397 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries