Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maubeuge, FranceMaubeugeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMaubeuge France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Maubeuge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maubeuge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maubeuge
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Maubeuge

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Maubeuge

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malbodium
  • Maubeuche
  • Maubeuge
  • Mobezh
  • Mobjozh
  • XME
  • mo bo ri
  • moboeju
  • mobuju
  • mwbwzh
  • Мобеж
  • Мобёж
  • موبوژ
  • モブージュ
  • 莫伯日
  • 모뵈주

Country

Maubeuge is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

33,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maubeuge (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 70 km
Antwerpen ... 110 km
Aachen ... 178 km
Rotterdam ... 186 km
The Hague ... 200 km
Paris ... 204 km
Utrecht ... 220 km
Mönchengladbach ... 222 km
Amsterdam ... 242 km
Düsseldorf ... 248 km
Köln ... 249 km
Bonn ... 255 km
Duisburg ... 257 km
Essen ... 276 km
Wuppertal ... 278 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 286 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 290 km
Bochum ... 292 km
Dortmund ... 311 km
Wiesbaden ... 343 km
Münster ... 346 km
City of London ... 353 km
Islington ... 355 km
London ... 355 km
Strasbourg ... 355 km
Mannheim ... 371 km
Karlsruhe ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 413 km
Stuttgart ... 448 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries