Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ferrière-la-Grande, FranceFerrière-la-GrandeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFerrière-la-Grande France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ferrière-la-Grande to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ferrière-la-Grande

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ferrière-la-Grande
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Ferrière-la-Grande

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ferrière-la-Grande

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fer'er-la-Grand
  • Ferr'er-la-Grand
  • Ferrer-la-Grand
  • Ferriere
  • Ferriere-la-Grande
  • Ferrieres-la-Grande
  • Ferrière
  • Ferrière-la-Grande
  • Ferrières-la-Grande
  • da fei li ye er
  • Феррьер-ла-Гранд
  • Феррєр-ла-Гранд
  • Ферьер-ла-Гранд
  • 大费里耶尔

Country

Ferrière-la-Grande is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,834 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ferrière-la-Grande (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 72 km
Antwerpen ... 112 km
Aachen ... 177 km
Rotterdam ... 188 km
The Hague ... 202 km
Paris ... 203 km
Mönchengladbach ... 222 km
Utrecht ... 222 km
Amsterdam ... 244 km
Düsseldorf ... 247 km
Köln ... 249 km
Bonn ... 254 km
Duisburg ... 257 km
Essen ... 276 km
Wuppertal ... 278 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 286 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 290 km
Bochum ... 292 km
Dortmund ... 311 km
Wiesbaden ... 342 km
Münster ... 347 km
Strasbourg ... 353 km
City of London ... 355 km
Islington ... 357 km
London ... 358 km
Mannheim ... 369 km
Karlsruhe ... 379 km
Bielefeld ... 413 km
Stuttgart ... 446 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries