Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hautmont, FranceHautmontFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHautmont France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hautmont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hautmont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hautmont
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Hautmont

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Hautmont

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Omon
  • Otmon
  • ou meng
  • Омон
  • Отмон
  • 欧蒙

Country

Hautmont is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,540 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hautmont (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 75 km
Antwerpen ... 114 km
Aachen ... 183 km
Rotterdam ... 190 km
Paris ... 199 km
The Hague ... 204 km
Utrecht ... 225 km
Mönchengladbach ... 227 km
Amsterdam ... 247 km
Düsseldorf ... 253 km
Köln ... 254 km
Bonn ... 260 km
Duisburg ... 263 km
Essen ... 281 km
Wuppertal ... 283 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 292 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 295 km
Bochum ... 297 km
Dortmund ... 316 km
Wiesbaden ... 347 km
City of London ... 350 km
Münster ... 352 km
Islington ... 352 km
London ... 353 km
Strasbourg ... 357 km
Mannheim ... 374 km
Karlsruhe ... 384 km
Bielefeld ... 418 km
Stuttgart ... 451 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries