Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuesmes, BelgiumCuesmesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inCuesmes Belgium

What day is it in Cuesmes right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cuesmes to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cuesmes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Cuesmes
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Cuesmes

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Cuesmes

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cweme
  • kuu~emu
  • クウェム

Country

Cuesmes is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,992 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuesmes (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 57 km
Antwerpen ... 95 km
Rotterdam ... 170 km
Aachen ... 177 km
The Hague ... 183 km
Utrecht ... 206 km
Paris ... 215 km
Mönchengladbach ... 218 km
Amsterdam ... 227 km
Düsseldorf ... 245 km
Köln ... 249 km
Duisburg ... 253 km
Bonn ... 256 km
Essen ... 272 km
Wuppertal ... 274 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 280 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 284 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 286 km
Bochum ... 288 km
Dortmund ... 308 km
Münster ... 341 km
Islington ... 345 km
London ... 345 km
Wiesbaden ... 349 km
Brent ... 360 km
Strasbourg ... 368 km
Mannheim ... 379 km
Luton ... 382 km
Karlsruhe ... 392 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries