Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Écaussinnes-d'Enghien, BelgiumÉcaussinnes-d'EnghienBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inÉcaussinnes-d'Enghien Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Écaussinnes-d'Enghien to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Écaussinnes-d'Enghien

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Écaussinnes-d'Enghien
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Écaussinnes-d'Enghien

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Écaussinnes-d'Enghien

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ecaussines-d'Enghien
  • Ecaussinnes-d'Enghien
  • Écaussines-d'Enghien
  • Écaussinnes-d'Enghien

Country

Écaussinnes-d'Enghien is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,802 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Écaussinnes-d'Enghien (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 35 km
Antwerpen ... 75 km
Rotterdam ... 152 km
Aachen ... 156 km
The Hague ... 167 km
Utrecht ... 185 km
Mönchengladbach ... 195 km
Amsterdam ... 207 km
Düsseldorf ... 221 km
Köln ... 227 km
Duisburg ... 229 km
Bonn ... 236 km
Paris ... 239 km
Essen ... 248 km
Wuppertal ... 251 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 257 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 262 km
Bochum ... 264 km
Dortmund ... 284 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 297 km
Münster ... 317 km
Wiesbaden ... 332 km
Islington ... 358 km
London ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 361 km
Mannheim ... 364 km
Brent ... 374 km
Karlsruhe ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 385 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries