Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manage, BelgiumManageBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inManage Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Manage to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Manage
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Manage

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Manage

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manadje
  • Manage
  • Manazh
  • mnzh
  • Манаж
  • منژ

Country

Manage is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

22,196 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manage (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 40 km
Antwerpen ... 80 km
Aachen ... 151 km
Rotterdam ... 158 km
The Hague ... 174 km
Utrecht ... 189 km
Mönchengladbach ... 192 km
Amsterdam ... 213 km
Düsseldorf ... 219 km
Köln ... 223 km
Duisburg ... 227 km
Bonn ... 231 km
Paris ... 237 km
Essen ... 246 km
Wuppertal ... 248 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 255 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 260 km
Bochum ... 262 km
Dortmund ... 282 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 304 km
Münster ... 316 km
Wiesbaden ... 325 km
Strasbourg ... 352 km
Mannheim ... 357 km
Islington ... 366 km
London ... 367 km
Karlsruhe ... 372 km
Brent ... 381 km
Bielefeld ... 383 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries