Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roux, BelgiumRouxBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inRoux Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roux to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Roux
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Roux

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Roux

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleroi (Roux)
  • El Rou-dle-Tchalerwe
  • El Rou-dlé-Tchålerwè

Country

Roux is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roux (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 46 km
Antwerpen ... 86 km
Aachen ... 141 km
Rotterdam ... 164 km
The Hague ... 181 km
Mönchengladbach ... 184 km
Utrecht ... 191 km
Düsseldorf ... 210 km
Köln ... 212 km
Amsterdam ... 217 km
Bonn ... 219 km
Duisburg ... 219 km
Essen ... 238 km
Wuppertal ... 239 km
Paris ... 240 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 247 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 252 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 273 km
Münster ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 318 km
Strasbourg ... 338 km
Mannheim ... 343 km
Karlsruhe ... 358 km
Bielefeld ... 375 km
Islington ... 380 km
London ... 380 km
Brent ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries