Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châtelet, BelgiumChâteletBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inChâtelet Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châtelet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Châtelet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Châtelet
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Châtelet

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Châtelet

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castellarium
  • Chatelet
  • Châtelet
  • Shatle
  • Tcheslet
  • shtlh
  • Шатле
  • شتله

Country

Châtelet is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

35,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châtelet (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 52 km
Antwerpen ... 91 km
Aachen ... 132 km
Rotterdam ... 168 km
Mönchengladbach ... 176 km
The Hague ... 185 km
Utrecht ... 192 km
Düsseldorf ... 202 km
Köln ... 203 km
Bonn ... 209 km
Duisburg ... 212 km
Amsterdam ... 219 km
Wuppertal ... 230 km
Essen ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 239 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 244 km
Paris ... 244 km
Bochum ... 246 km
Dortmund ... 265 km
Wiesbaden ... 300 km
Münster ... 302 km
Strasbourg ... 327 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 330 km
Mannheim ... 331 km
Karlsruhe ... 346 km
Bielefeld ... 368 km
Islington ... 391 km
London ... 392 km
Brent ... 407 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries