Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marcinelle, BelgiumMarcinelleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMarcinelle Belgium

What day is it in Marcinelle right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marcinelle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marcinelle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Marcinelle
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Marcinelle

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Marcinelle

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleroi (Marcinelle)
  • Marcinele
  • Mårcinele

Country

Marcinelle is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

23,696 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marcinelle (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 51 km
Antwerpen ... 92 km
Aachen ... 138 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
Mönchengladbach ... 183 km
The Hague ... 186 km
Utrecht ... 195 km
Düsseldorf ... 208 km
Köln ... 210 km
Bonn ... 216 km
Duisburg ... 219 km
Amsterdam ... 221 km
Wuppertal ... 237 km
Essen ... 237 km
Paris ... 239 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 245 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 251 km
Bochum ... 253 km
Dortmund ... 272 km
Wiesbaden ... 307 km
Münster ... 308 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 324 km
Strasbourg ... 331 km
Mannheim ... 337 km
Karlsruhe ... 352 km
Bielefeld ... 374 km
Islington ... 385 km
London ... 386 km
Brent ... 401 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries