Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Namur, BelgiumNamurBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inNamur Belgium

What day is it in Namur right now?

Wednesday (January 26, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Namur to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Namur to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Namur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Namur
Today, January 26, 2022

Sunrise Namur

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Namur

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Name
  • Namen
  • Nameur
  • Namir
  • Namira
  • Namiuras
  • Namiūras
  • Namjur
  • Namouer
  • Namuer
  • Namur
  • Namurcum
  • Namuro
  • Namyr
  • Namyur
  • Namür
  • Namīra
  • QNM
  • na mu er
  • namu r
  • namwileu
  • namwr
  • namyuru
  • nmwr blzhyk
  • Ναμύρ
  • Намир
  • Намюр
  • Նամյուր
  • נאמור
  • نامور
  • نمور، بلژیک
  • นามูร์
  • ናሙር
  • ナミュール
  • 那慕爾
  • 나뮈르

Country

Namur is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

106,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Namur (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 60 km
Antwerpen ... 91 km
Aachen ... 104 km
Mönchengladbach ... 149 km
Rotterdam ... 164 km
Düsseldorf ... 174 km
Köln ... 175 km
Utrecht ... 180 km
Bonn ... 181 km
The Hague ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 186 km
Wuppertal ... 203 km
Essen ... 204 km
Amsterdam ... 210 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 212 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 217 km
Bochum ... 219 km
Dortmund ... 238 km
Paris ... 269 km
Wiesbaden ... 274 km
Münster ... 276 km
Mannheim ... 308 km
Strasbourg ... 310 km
Karlsruhe ... 326 km
Bielefeld ... 341 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 353 km
Stuttgart ... 392 km
Islington ... 415 km
London ... 416 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries