Anhée, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Anhée, Belgium Province de Namur, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Anhée, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anhée

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Anhée: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Anhée

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Anhée

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ane
  • Anhee
  • Anhee sur Meuse
  • Anheye
  • Anhée
  • Anhée sur Meuse
  • Anhêye
  • ang nei
  • anh
  • Ане
  • انه
  • 昂内

Country

Anhée is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,125 People

Cities around Anhée (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 73 km
Antwerpen ... 108 km
Aachen ... 110 km
Mönchengladbach ... 158 km
Köln ... 180 km
Rotterdam ... 181 km
Düsseldorf ... 182 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Duisburg ... 195 km
Utrecht ... 197 km
The Hague ... 200 km
Wuppertal ... 212 km
Essen ... 213 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 226 km
Amsterdam ... 228 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Paris ... 259 km
Wiesbaden ... 271 km
Münster ... 286 km
Strasbourg ... 298 km
Mannheim ... 302 km
Karlsruhe ... 317 km
Bielefeld ... 349 km
Stuttgart ... 383 km
City of London ... 420 km
Islington ... 421 km
London ... 422 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries