Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Champion, BelgiumChampionBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inChampion Belgium

What day is it in Champion right now?

Wednesday (January 26, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Champion to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Champion to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Champion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Champion
Today, January 26, 2022

Sunrise Champion

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Champion

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Namur (Champion)

Country

Champion is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,031 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Champion (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 60 km
Antwerpen ... 90 km
Aachen ... 100 km
Mönchengladbach ... 145 km
Rotterdam ... 161 km
Düsseldorf ... 170 km
Köln ... 171 km
Utrecht ... 177 km
Bonn ... 178 km
The Hague ... 181 km
Duisburg ... 182 km
Wuppertal ... 199 km
Essen ... 200 km
Amsterdam ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 208 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 213 km
Bochum ... 215 km
Dortmund ... 234 km
Münster ... 272 km
Wiesbaden ... 272 km
Paris ... 273 km
Mannheim ... 306 km
Strasbourg ... 310 km
Karlsruhe ... 325 km
Bielefeld ... 337 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 355 km
Stuttgart ... 391 km
Islington ... 417 km
London ... 418 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries