Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jodoigne, BelgiumJodoigneBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inJodoigne Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jodoigne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jodoigne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jodoigne
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Jodoigne

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Jodoigne

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djodogne
  • Geldenaken
  • Jodoigne
  • Zhodoan
  • Zhoduan'
  • ruo du wa nie
  • zhwdwany
  • Жодоан
  • Жодуань
  • ژودوآنی
  • 若杜瓦涅

Country

Jodoigne is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,930 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jodoigne (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 44 km
Antwerpen ... 67 km
Aachen ... 98 km
Rotterdam ... 136 km
Mönchengladbach ... 136 km
Utrecht ... 152 km
The Hague ... 156 km
Düsseldorf ... 163 km
Köln ... 169 km
Duisburg ... 171 km
Bonn ... 179 km
Amsterdam ... 182 km
Essen ... 190 km
Wuppertal ... 194 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 200 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 204 km
Bochum ... 206 km
Dortmund ... 226 km
Münster ... 260 km
Wiesbaden ... 280 km
Paris ... 289 km
Mannheim ... 319 km
Bielefeld ... 327 km
Strasbourg ... 330 km
Karlsruhe ... 340 km
Stuttgart ... 406 km
City of London ... 407 km
Bremen ... 408 km
Islington ... 408 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries