Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tienen, BelgiumTienenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTienen Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tienen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tienen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tienen
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Tienen

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Tienen

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thenae
  • Thienen
  • Tienen
  • Tijnen
  • Tinen
  • Tirlemont
  • di nen
  • tyynan
  • Тийнен
  • Тинен
  • تیئنان
  • 蒂嫩

Country

Tienen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

31,743 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tienen (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 48 km
Antwerpen ... 63 km
Aachen ... 92 km
Mönchengladbach ... 128 km
Rotterdam ... 129 km
Utrecht ... 142 km
The Hague ... 149 km
Düsseldorf ... 154 km
Duisburg ... 162 km
Köln ... 162 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
Bonn ... 173 km
Essen ... 181 km
Wuppertal ... 184 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 189 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 195 km
Bochum ... 197 km
Dortmund ... 217 km
Münster ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 277 km
Paris ... 299 km
Mannheim ... 318 km
Bielefeld ... 318 km
Strasbourg ... 333 km
Karlsruhe ... 341 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 348 km
Bremen ... 398 km
Stuttgart ... 406 km
Islington ... 412 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries