Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tielt, BelgiumTieltBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTielt Belgium

What day is it in Tielt right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tielt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tielt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tielt
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Tielt

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Tielt

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thielt
  • Tielt-Winge (Tielt)
  • Tielt-brabant
  • tylt
  • تيلت

Country

Tielt is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tielt (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 46 km
Antwerpen ... 51 km
Aachen ... 97 km
Rotterdam ... 114 km
Mönchengladbach ... 126 km
Utrecht ... 128 km
The Hague ... 134 km
Düsseldorf ... 153 km
Amsterdam ... 158 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Köln ... 164 km
Bonn ... 177 km
Essen ... 178 km
Wuppertal ... 183 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 186 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 192 km
Bochum ... 195 km
Dortmund ... 215 km
Münster ... 245 km
Wiesbaden ... 284 km
Paris ... 308 km
Bielefeld ... 315 km
Mannheim ... 327 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 342 km
Strasbourg ... 345 km
Karlsruhe ... 352 km
Bremen ... 391 km
Islington ... 406 km
London ... 408 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries