Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westerlo, BelgiumWesterloBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWesterlo Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Westerlo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westerlo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Westerlo
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Westerlo

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Westerlo

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vesterlas
  • Vesterlo
  • Westerlo
  • Westerloo
  • awystrlw
  • wei si te luo
  • Вестерло
  • اوئسترلو
  • 韦斯特洛

Country

Westerlo is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

22,579 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Westerlo (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 44 km
Brussels ... 53 km
Rotterdam ... 98 km
Aachen ... 100 km
Utrecht ... 112 km
The Hague ... 120 km
Mönchengladbach ... 123 km
Amsterdam ... 142 km
Düsseldorf ... 150 km
Duisburg ... 153 km
Köln ... 164 km
Essen ... 173 km
Bonn ... 179 km
Wuppertal ... 180 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 181 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 187 km
Bochum ... 190 km
Dortmund ... 210 km
Münster ... 238 km
Wiesbaden ... 289 km
Bielefeld ... 308 km
Paris ... 321 km
Mannheim ... 335 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 340 km
Strasbourg ... 357 km
Karlsruhe ... 361 km
Bremen ... 381 km
Islington ... 405 km
London ... 406 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries