Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veerle, BelgiumVeerleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inVeerle Belgium

What day is it in Veerle right now?

Monday (May 27, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Veerle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Veerle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Veerle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Veerle
Today, May 27, 2024

Sunrise Veerle

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Veerle

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laakdal (Veerle)
  • Veerle

Country

Veerle is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,748 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veerle (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 50 km
Brussels ... 57 km
Aachen ... 94 km
Gent ... 102 km
Rotterdam ... 103 km
Utrecht ... 113 km
Mönchengladbach ... 118 km
The Hague ... 124 km
Amsterdam ... 144 km
Düsseldorf ... 145 km
Duisburg ... 148 km
Köln ... 158 km
Essen ... 168 km
Bonn ... 173 km
Wuppertal ... 175 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 182 km
Bochum ... 184 km
Dortmund ... 205 km
Münster ... 233 km
Wiesbaden ... 283 km
Bielefeld ... 303 km
Marne La Vallée ... 310 km
Paris ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 329 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 346 km
Strasbourg ... 352 km
Karlsruhe ... 356 km
Bremen ... 377 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries