Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lichtaart, BelgiumLichtaartBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLichtaart Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lichtaart to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lichtaart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lichtaart
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Lichtaart

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Lichtaart

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kasterlee (Lichtaart)
  • Lichtaert

Country

Lichtaart is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lichtaart (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 42 km
Brussels ... 62 km
Rotterdam ... 85 km
Utrecht ... 97 km
Aachen ... 106 km
The Hague ... 106 km
Mönchengladbach ... 123 km
Amsterdam ... 127 km
Düsseldorf ... 149 km
Duisburg ... 150 km
Köln ... 166 km
Essen ... 170 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 178 km
Wuppertal ... 179 km
Bonn ... 183 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 184 km
Bochum ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 207 km
Münster ... 232 km
Wiesbaden ... 295 km
Bielefeld ... 303 km
Paris ... 333 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 338 km
Mannheim ... 343 km
Strasbourg ... 369 km
Karlsruhe ... 371 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Islington ... 404 km
London ... 405 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries