Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kasterlee, BelgiumKasterleeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKasterlee Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kasterlee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kasterlee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kasterlee
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Kasterlee

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Kasterlee

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Casterle
  • Kasterlee

Country

Kasterlee is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

17,765 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kasterlee (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 46 km
Brussels ... 66 km
Rotterdam ... 85 km
Utrecht ... 95 km
Aachen ... 103 km
The Hague ... 107 km
Mönchengladbach ... 119 km
Amsterdam ... 125 km
Düsseldorf ... 145 km
Duisburg ... 146 km
Köln ... 163 km
Essen ... 166 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 173 km
Wuppertal ... 175 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 180 km
Bonn ... 180 km
Bochum ... 182 km
Dortmund ... 203 km
Münster ... 228 km
Wiesbaden ... 292 km
Bielefeld ... 299 km
Paris ... 336 km
Mannheim ... 340 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 342 km
Strasbourg ... 368 km
Bremen ... 368 km
Karlsruhe ... 369 km
Hannover ... 402 km
Islington ... 407 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries