Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kwaadmechelen, BelgiumKwaadmechelenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKwaadmechelen Belgium

What day is it in Kwaadmechelen right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kwaadmechelen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kwaadmechelen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kwaadmechelen
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Kwaadmechelen

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kwaadmechelen

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ham (Kwaadmechelen)
  • Quaedmechelen
  • Zwaadmechelen

Country

Kwaadmechelen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,574 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kwaadmechelen (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 61 km
Brussels ... 70 km
Aachen ... 84 km
Mönchengladbach ... 105 km
Rotterdam ... 105 km
Utrecht ... 109 km
The Hague ... 127 km
Düsseldorf ... 132 km
Duisburg ... 135 km
Amsterdam ... 142 km
Köln ... 146 km
Essen ... 155 km
Wuppertal ... 162 km
Bonn ... 162 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 163 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 169 km
Bochum ... 171 km
Dortmund ... 192 km
Münster ... 220 km
Wiesbaden ... 273 km
Bielefeld ... 290 km
Mannheim ... 320 km
Paris ... 334 km
Strasbourg ... 347 km
Karlsruhe ... 348 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 358 km
Bremen ... 365 km
Hannover ... 393 km
Stuttgart ... 412 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries