Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuringen, BelgiumKuringenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKuringen Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kuringen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kuringen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kuringen
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Kuringen

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Kuringen

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Curange
  • Hasselt (Kuringen)

Country

Kuringen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,409 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuringen (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 66 km
Brussels ... 77 km
Antwerpen ... 79 km
Düsseldorf ... 123 km
Rotterdam ... 127 km
Utrecht ... 127 km
Duisburg ... 130 km
Köln ... 133 km
Bonn ... 146 km
The Hague ... 149 km
Essen ... 149 km
Wuppertal ... 152 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 157 km
Amsterdam ... 161 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 163 km
Bochum ... 165 km
Dortmund ... 185 km
Münster ... 218 km
Wiesbaden ... 255 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Mannheim ... 300 km
Strasbourg ... 326 km
Karlsruhe ... 328 km
Paris ... 330 km
Bremen ... 366 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 373 km
Hannover ... 388 km
Stuttgart ... 391 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries