Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zonhoven, BelgiumZonhovenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZonhoven Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zonhoven to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zonhoven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zonhoven
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Zonhoven

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Zonhoven

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zoneve
  • Zonhoven
  • Zonhovena
  • Zonkhoven
  • son ho fein
  • zong huo fen
  • zwnwwan
  • Зонховен
  • زونووان
  • โซนโฮเฟิน
  • 宗霍芬

Country

Zonhoven is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

19,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zonhoven (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 62 km
Antwerpen ... 82 km
Brussels ... 83 km
Düsseldorf ... 116 km
Duisburg ... 122 km
Utrecht ... 123 km
Rotterdam ... 125 km
Köln ... 127 km
Bonn ... 142 km
Essen ... 142 km
The Hague ... 147 km
Wuppertal ... 148 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 152 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 156 km
Amsterdam ... 157 km
Bochum ... 158 km
Dortmund ... 178 km
Münster ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 252 km
Bielefeld ... 278 km
Mannheim ... 299 km
Strasbourg ... 326 km
Karlsruhe ... 327 km
Paris ... 338 km
Bremen ... 359 km
Hannover ... 381 km
Stuttgart ... 390 km
City of London ... 441 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries