Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lommel, BelgiumLommelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLommel Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lommel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lommel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lommel
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Lommel

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Lommel

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lomel
  • Lomelis
  • Lommel
  • lml
  • lom meil
  • luo mo er
  • lwml
  • Ломел
  • Ломмел
  • لمل
  • لومل
  • โลมเมิล
  • 洛默尔

Country

Lommel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

31,993 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lommel (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 74 km
Aachen ... 80 km
Brussels ... 88 km
Utrecht ... 96 km
Rotterdam ... 102 km
Düsseldorf ... 118 km
Duisburg ... 119 km
The Hague ... 124 km
Amsterdam ... 131 km
Köln ... 135 km
Essen ... 139 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 146 km
Wuppertal ... 147 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 152 km
Bonn ... 153 km
Bochum ... 155 km
Dortmund ... 176 km
Münster ... 202 km
Wiesbaden ... 267 km
Bielefeld ... 273 km
Mannheim ... 317 km
Bremen ... 346 km
Karlsruhe ... 348 km
Strasbourg ... 351 km
Paris ... 354 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 370 km
Hannover ... 376 km
Stuttgart ... 410 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries