Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vorst, BelgiumVorstBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inVorst Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vorst to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vorst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vorst
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Vorst

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Vorst

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laakdal (Vorst)

Country

Vorst is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,824 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vorst (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 52 km
Brussels ... 60 km
Aachen ... 92 km
Rotterdam ... 103 km
Utrecht ... 112 km
Mönchengladbach ... 115 km
The Hague ... 124 km
Düsseldorf ... 142 km
Amsterdam ... 143 km
Duisburg ... 145 km
Köln ... 156 km
Essen ... 165 km
Bonn ... 171 km
Wuppertal ... 172 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 173 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Bochum ... 182 km
Dortmund ... 202 km
Münster ... 230 km
Wiesbaden ... 281 km
Bielefeld ... 300 km
Paris ... 326 km
Mannheim ... 327 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 349 km
Strasbourg ... 351 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km
Bremen ... 375 km
Hannover ... 403 km
Islington ... 413 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries