Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grobbendonk, BelgiumGrobbendonkBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGrobbendonk Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grobbendonk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grobbendonk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Grobbendonk
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Grobbendonk

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Grobbendonk

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grobbendonck
  • Grobbendonk

Country

Grobbendonk is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,724 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grobbendonk (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 27 km
Brussels ... 49 km
Rotterdam ... 84 km
The Hague ... 104 km
Utrecht ... 104 km
Aachen ... 118 km
Amsterdam ... 131 km
Mönchengladbach ... 137 km
Düsseldorf ... 164 km
Duisburg ... 165 km
Köln ... 180 km
Essen ... 185 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 195 km
Wuppertal ... 195 km
Bonn ... 196 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 199 km
Bochum ... 202 km
Dortmund ... 222 km
Münster ... 247 km
Wiesbaden ... 307 km
Bielefeld ... 318 km
Paris ... 321 km
Mannheim ... 353 km
Strasbourg ... 375 km
Karlsruhe ... 380 km
Bremen ... 387 km
City of London ... 388 km
Islington ... 389 km
London ... 391 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries