Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brasschaat, BelgiumBrasschaatBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBrasschaat Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brasschaat to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brasschaat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Brasschaat
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Brasschaat

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Brasschaat

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Braschatas
  • Braskhat
  • Brasschaat
  • Brasschaep
  • Brasschaet
  • braskhat
  • bu la si ha te
  • Брасхат
  • براسخات
  • 布拉斯哈特

Country

Brasschaat is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

37,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brasschaat (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 11 km
Brussels ... 50 km
Rotterdam ... 70 km
The Hague ... 88 km
Utrecht ... 102 km
Amsterdam ... 124 km
Aachen ... 140 km
Mönchengladbach ... 157 km
Duisburg ... 183 km
Düsseldorf ... 183 km
Köln ... 201 km
Essen ... 203 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 213 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 216 km
Bonn ... 218 km
Bochum ... 219 km
Dortmund ... 240 km
Münster ... 262 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 304 km
Paris ... 319 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Bielefeld ... 334 km
Islington ... 369 km
London ... 371 km
Mannheim ... 375 km
Brent ... 385 km
Strasbourg ... 396 km
Bremen ... 398 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries