Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalmthout, BelgiumKalmthoutBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKalmthout Belgium

What day is it in Kalmthout right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kalmthout to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kalmthout

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kalmthout
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Kalmthout

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Kalmthout

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calmpthout
  • Kalmthout

Country

Kalmthout is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

17,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalmthout (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 20 km
Rotterdam ... 60 km
Brussels ... 60 km
The Hague ... 78 km
Utrecht ... 94 km
Amsterdam ... 114 km
Aachen ... 145 km
Mönchengladbach ... 159 km
Duisburg ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 185 km
Essen ... 204 km
Köln ... 205 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 211 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 217 km
Bochum ... 220 km
Bonn ... 222 km
Dortmund ... 240 km
Münster ... 260 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 302 km
Paris ... 327 km
Bielefeld ... 333 km
Wiesbaden ... 335 km
Islington ... 367 km
London ... 369 km
Mannheim ... 382 km
Brent ... 383 km
Bremen ... 394 km
Luton ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries