Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zundert, NetherlandsZundertNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inZundert Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zundert to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zundert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zundert
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Zundert

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Zundert

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Groot Zundert
  • Zjundert
  • Зюндерт

Country

Zundert is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

20,476 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zundert (Gemeente Zundert, North Brabant)

Antwerpen ... 35 km
Rotterdam ... 52 km
The Hague ... 73 km
Brussels ... 73 km
Utrecht ... 78 km
Amsterdam ... 102 km
Aachen ... 138 km
Mönchengladbach ... 147 km
Duisburg ... 169 km
Düsseldorf ... 172 km
Essen ... 189 km
Köln ... 193 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 198 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 202 km
Wuppertal ... 203 km
Bochum ... 205 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Dortmund ... 225 km
Münster ... 244 km
Bielefeld ... 317 km
Wiesbaden ... 326 km
Paris ... 343 km
Mannheim ... 376 km
Bremen ... 377 km
City of London ... 380 km
Islington ... 381 km
London ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 403 km
Karlsruhe ... 405 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries