Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wuustwezel, BelgiumWuustwezelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWuustwezel Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wuustwezel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wuustwezel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wuustwezel
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Wuustwezel

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Wuustwezel

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wuestwezel
  • Wuustwezel

Country

Wuustwezel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

15,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wuustwezel (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 25 km
Rotterdam ... 60 km
Brussels ... 63 km
The Hague ... 79 km
Utrecht ... 88 km
Amsterdam ... 111 km
Aachen ... 137 km
Mönchengladbach ... 150 km
Duisburg ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 176 km
Essen ... 194 km
Köln ... 196 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 201 km
Wuppertal ... 205 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Bochum ... 210 km
Bonn ... 213 km
Dortmund ... 231 km
Münster ... 251 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 311 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Wiesbaden ... 326 km
Paris ... 333 km
Mannheim ... 374 km
Islington ... 377 km
London ... 378 km
Bremen ... 385 km
Brent ... 393 km
Strasbourg ... 399 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries