Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mortsel, BelgiumMortselBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMortsel Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mortsel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mortsel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mortsel
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Mortsel

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Mortsel

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mortensella
  • Mortsel
  • mo ce er
  • mrtzl
  • Мортсел
  • مرتزل
  • 莫策尔

Country

Mortsel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

24,525 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mortsel (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 8 km
Brussels ... 36 km
Rotterdam ... 84 km
The Hague ... 101 km
Utrecht ... 115 km
Amsterdam ... 138 km
Aachen ... 138 km
Mönchengladbach ... 160 km
Düsseldorf ... 187 km
Duisburg ... 188 km
Köln ... 202 km
Essen ... 208 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 215 km
Wuppertal ... 216 km
Bonn ... 217 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 222 km
Bochum ... 224 km
Dortmund ... 245 km
Münster ... 269 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 302 km
Paris ... 306 km
Wiesbaden ... 327 km
Bielefeld ... 341 km
Islington ... 367 km
London ... 369 km
Mannheim ... 371 km
Brent ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 388 km
Karlsruhe ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries